Reception days: every day
About the department of business administration
The department of business administration of the Bukhara state medical institute has been operating since February 2019.
The main tasks of the business administration department:
Implementation of the economic activities of the institute: organization of work on accounting, marketing, planning and economic divisions of the institute on the basis of existing laws and instructions, internal regulations and procedures of the institute and timely submission of reports to higher organizations;
Works performed by the department of the institute: supervision of the improvement of the territory of the institute, landscape design, maintenance of buildings;
Execution of work performed by engineers of the Institute: monitoring the operation and maintenance of utilities, heating systems, water supply, natural gas and electricity, as well as the quality of construction work and design documentation in time;
Work at the Institute for Fire and Technical Security: organization of work on equipment and fire safety, monitoring the availability and safety of all necessary equipment;
Creation of the material and technical base of the institute, control over the provision of office equipment, furniture and control equipment.