Holiday greetings of the rector of the Bukhara State Medical Institute
Dear friends and colleagues!
Today we all have reached the greatest and long-awaited holiday - the 28th anniversary of independence of the Republic of Uzbekistan. Independence is the highest happiness and blessing bestowed on our people. Thanks to independence, we gained a clear sky, peace in families, joy in the eyes of young people, and most importantly - confidence in the future, which occupies a place in the heart of the people - all this thanks to Independence Day. By Independence Day, our Bukhara State Medical Institute is starting a new 2019-2020 academic year with huge plans and goals. This academic year, joint programs are being established with leading universities of Russia, India, Turkey, international partnerships are strengthening, the geography of our international students is expanding. In this, of course, dear professors and teachers, your role is invaluable. Expressing gratitude and appreciation for the non-indifference of the new goals and tasks set by the institute, first of all, let me congratulate you, all citizen on the 28th anniversary of Independence! I wish you health, family well-being, professional excellence and success in winning high achievements! May our independence be eternal!