At Bukhara state medical institute tradition of "Teacher-apprenticeship" is being implemented extensively
Within the framework of the goals and objectives defined by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan "On measures for further development of higher education system" and within the five priority areas of strategic development of the Republic of Uzbekistan for 2017-20121 at Bukhara State Medical Institute tradition of "Teacher-apprenticeship" is carried on consistently within the framework of the teacher-student system in order to create a basis for gradual reforms.
For example, in order to develop the pedagogical potential of young staff, to form them as a specialist who can meet modern requirements, to organize the teaching process on the basis of innovative technologies lessons of "Pedagogical skill" have been organized.
The seminar-trainings are held on Fridays by the head of the Department of Pedagogy, Psychology and Languages, candidate of pedagogical sciences, docent Kurbanova Gulnoz Negmatovna. The lesson is aimed at improving the pedagogical skills of pedagogues, as well as providing interesting information about innovative technologies, such as training qualified personnel today.